Facility Calendars

Sanctuary

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Music For Everyone - Geraldine Wu-Shanley
2
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
3
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
4
5
6
  • Safe Church Training
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
  • Don Brown Speaks (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
7
  • Iglesia Peniel
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
8
  • Music For Everyone - Geraldine Wu-Shanley
9
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
10
  • Iglesia Peniel Women's Gathering
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister —
11
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
12
13
14
  • Iglesia Peniel
15
  • All Spaces Full — Facilities Committee
  • Music For Everyone - Geraldine Wu-Shanley
16
17
18
  • Iglesia Peniel — Prayer Meeting
  • Iglesia Peniel — Prayer Meeting
19
20
  • Environment — Lynn Sommer
21
  • Iglesia Peniel
22
  • Music For Everyone - Geraldine Wu-Shanley
23
  • Sunrise Movement — Ashton Clatterbuck
24
  • Iglesia Peniel — Pastor Vega
25
  • Iglesia Peniel — Prayer Meeting
26
27
  • The Human Element Film (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
28
  • Iglesia Peniel
29
  • Music For Everyone - Geraldine Wu-Shanley
30

 

Gathering Place

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
  • Lanc Lambda
5
  • Junior Youth Lock-in — will be in whole church
6
7
  • Easter Choir Rehearsal — Marty Kelley
  • Senior Youth
  • Lancaster Lambda
8
  • Iglesia Peniel Women's Gathering
9
10
  • Pastoral Team Prospective Member's Dinner — Susan
11
  • Lanc Lambda
12
  • Bethanna — Lauren Husbands
  • Circle Legacy - V. Valentine - Native American Program
13
14
  • Easter Choir Rehearsal — Marty Kelley
  • Senior Youth
  • Lancaster Lambda
15
16
17
  • Lancaster Downtowners — Rod Houser
18
  • Lanc Lambda
19
20
21
  • Easter Choir Rehearsal — Marty Kelley
  • Senior Youth
  • Lancaster Lambda
22
23
24
  • Iglesia Peniel - Women's Prayer Gathering
25
  • Lanc Lambda
26
27
28
  • Senior Youth
  • Lancaster Lambda
29
30

Parrot Gallery

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
2
  • Iglesia Peniel Bible Study
3
4
  • War is Over
5
  • Lectionary Readings — Leslie Homer-Cattell
  • Lenten Practices (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
  • FIRST FRIDAY
6
  • CDBI — John Rowland
  • Don Brown Speaks (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
7
  • Iglesia Peniel
8
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
9
  • Iglesia Peniel Bible Study
10
  • Lancaster Downtowners — Rod Houser
11
  • War is Over
12
  • Lenten Practices (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
13
14
  • Iglesia Peniel
15
16
  • Iglesia Peniel Bible Study
17
  • Project Lazarus - Carmela DiSomma
18
  • CMCL Maundy Thursday
19
  • Lenten Practices (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
20
  • Lila Garber Friends — Monte Garber
21
  • Iglesia Peniel
22
23
  • Iglesia Peniel Bible Study
24
25
  • War is Over
26
27
  • The Human Element Film (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
28
  • Iglesia Peniel
29
30
  • Iglesia Peniel Bible Study

 

Kitchen

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
  • FIRST FRIDAY
6
  • Don Brown Speaks (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
7
  • CMCL
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
  • CMCL
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
  • CMCL
22
23
24
25
26
27
  • The Human Element Film (PAX JC) — Jerry Lee Miller
28
  • CMCL
29
30

 

Conference Room

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
3
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
4
  • All Staff Meeting
  • Church Council
5
6
  • Safe Church Training
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
7
  • ACE Hamlet Discussions
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
8
9
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
10
11
  • All Staff Meeting
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
12
13
14
  • ACE Hamlet Discussions
15
16
17
  • CIRCLE LEGACY BOARD MEETING
18
  • All Staff Meeting
19
20
21
  • ACE Hamlet Discussions
22
23
24
25
  • All Staff Meeting
26
27
28
  • ACE Hamlet Discussions
29
30

 

Sattler Room

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
3
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister — Cynthia Charles
4
5
6
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
7
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
8
9
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
10
11
  • Theatre of the Seventh Sister
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

 

Fishbowl (Child Care Room) 106

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Dean Clemmer Small Group
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

 

Classroom

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

     

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
  • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

     

  • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

     

  • 10
    11
    • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

       

  • LSC Meeting

     

  • 12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

       

    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

       

    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    • Bethanna — Kirsten Shoemaker

       

  • YAEF Committee

     

  •